PHMG Logo

PHMG

Business Development Executive

Posted 2 Days Ago
Be an Early Applicant
In-Office
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Entry level
In-Office
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Entry level
Outbound B2B sales role generating new business: prospecting, speaking with business leaders, booking high-quality appointments, owning pipeline, and hitting ambitious targets with structured training and uncapped commission.
The summary above was generated by AI
Business Development Executive (B2B Sales) 

Location: Old Trafford, M16 0PQ
Basic Salary:
£30,000 + Uncapped Commission
First Year OTE:
£60,000

Looking for a high-earning sales job in Manchester where your ambition directly drives your income?

At PHMG, our top performers earn £115,000+, and many started at entry level. What sets them apart is drive, resilience and a strong work ethic.

If you’re ambitious, competitive and motivated by progression, this could be the right move.

This is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking for Sales Executive, Sales Development Representative, Business Development Executive or Graduate Sales roles, offering structured training, rapid progression and uncapped earning potential.

About PHMG

We are the world’s leading audio branding agency & proudly an Employee Owned business. Working with 40,000+ clients globally including Coca-Cola, Adidas and Samsung. From our Manchester headquarters, we continue to scale rapidly - creating huge career opportunities for ambitious sales professionals.

What you’ll do as a Business Development Executive:

  • Speak with business leaders and create powerful first impressions
  • Spot opportunities and book high-quality appointments
  • Generate new business opportunities
  • Own your pipeline and smash ambitious targets as a Business Development Executive 

What you’ll get:

  • Uncapped commission - no limits, no earning caps
  • Salary growth opportunities every 3 months
  • Elite training, daily coaching & personal development
  • A buzzing, high-performance office full of incentives and recognition
  • Clear progression into Senior Sales or leadership
  • Free gym membership
  • £600 annual timekeeping bonus

Employee Ownership Perks

At PHMG, you’re not just a Business Development Executive - you’re an owner.

  • You share in the company’s growth and success
  • You build long-term wealth through ownership
  • Your voice matters in shaping our future
  • You’re part of a culture built on pride, collaboration, and shared wins

If you’re driven, competitive and hungry for success, PHMG is where you grow fast and earn big.
Apply today to be our next Business Development Executive. 

Similar Jobs

An Hour Ago
In-Office or Remote
London, Greater London, England, GBR
Senior level
Senior level
Healthtech • Pharmaceutical
Lead a US territory to acquire new enterprise clients and expand existing accounts in healthcare. Drive full sales cycle from prospecting to close, manage forecasts and account plans, collaborate cross-functionally, deliver QBRs, and travel domestically to build senior stakeholder relationships and pipeline.
Top Skills: CRMLinkedin Sales NavigatorSalesforce
Yesterday
In-Office
Entry level
Entry level
Greentech • Logistics • Professional Services • Consulting
Drive new business growth by prospecting and securing SME waste-management customers. Build and manage a sales pipeline, hit sales targets, engage decision-makers, use CRM to track activity, and coordinate mobilisation of new sites while nurturing early account relationships.
Top Skills: CRM
2 Days Ago
In-Office
London, Greater London, England, GBR
Senior level
Senior level
Consulting
Own the full sales cycle to acquire large enterprise clients: prospect, build pipeline, negotiate complex high-revenue deals, meet quota, forecast and plan accounts, transition new clients to account management, and engage C-level executives. Travel as needed.

What you need to know about the London Tech Scene

London isn't just a hub for established businesses; it's also a nursery for innovation. Boasting one of the most recognized fintech ecosystems in Europe, attracting billions in investments each year, London's success has made it a go-to destination for startups looking to make their mark. Top U.K. companies like Hoptin, Moneybox and Marshmallow have already made the city their base — yet fintech is just the beginning. From healthtech to renewable energy to cybersecurity and beyond, the city's startups are breaking new ground across a range of industries.

Sign up now Access later

Create Free Account

Please log in or sign up to report this job.

Create Free Account